BUS #10: Central Eureka to Grant, Elk River/Ridgewood/Cutten to Winship & EHS

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Bus 10 Central Eureka to Grant, Elk River/Ridgewood/Cutten
  to Winship & EHS
   
7:10 Union @ Wabash if needed for Grant overflow
7:12 Wabash & B St - South side - Grant
7:15 F @ Del Norte - North West corner - Grant **
7:17 William & Del Norte - North West Corner - Grant **
7:22 B St just before Huntoon -  Grant 
7:25 Grotto & C - North East Corner- Grant
7:30 Grant School - Drop Off
7:35 Showers Rd. - EHS-
7:40 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
7:41 Ridgewood Dr. just off Walnut
7:43 Ridgewood School
7:45 Walnut just before Home Drive
7:50 Winship Middle School - Drop Off & Load EHS
7:54 Holly @ Excelsior
7:56 Excelsior @ Simmons
8:00 Campton & Lexi
8:10 Eureka High - drop off
** Grant Students from these stops ride Bus 8 home
   
Bus 10 Grant to Central Eureka 
  EHS & Winship to Cutten & Ridgewood &
  Elk River
   
2:35 Grant - Load Grant
2:50 Grotto @ A St - North East - Grant Grandfathered
2:54 Dollison between California & A - Hardship
2:56 Huntoon between C and B
3:00 Del Norte between B & A - Red Light
3:02 Del Norte and Pine              Red Light
3:04 Del Norte and Spring
3:08 Betty Chinn Center
3:14 Zane - load
3:20 EHS - Load EHS  
3:35 Campton @ Leslie
3:37 Excelsior and Simmons
3:39 Holly and Roberts
3:43 Winship -Drop Off and Load 
3:45 Cypress and Cedar
3:48 Walnut just befor Home Dr.
3:50 Ridgewood Dr. and Walnut  (at turnout)
3:51 Ridgewood School-
3:54 Avalon and Walnut (as needed)
3:56 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
4:04 Elk River Road @ Showers 
4:15 Corp Yard
4:45 Off Duty
Note These students ride Bus 25 home on Monday
   
   
Bus 10 Monday Early Out  - Grant to Out of Box
  Winship & EHS to Cutten & Ridgewood & Elk River
   
2:00 Grant School - Load Out of Box Kids 
2:10 Sequoia Park - Unload Out of the Box Students
2:15 Winship -Load
2:22 Walnut @ Home Drive
2:25 Ridgewood School-
2:28 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
2:40 EHS Load (out at 2:20)
2:53 Campton @ Leslie
2:55 Excelsior and Simmons
2:56 Holly and Roberts
2:58 Cedar just off Cypress - Drop off 
3:04 Walnut just before Home Dr.
3:06 Ridgewood Dr. and Walnut  (at turnout)
3:08 Ridgewood School-
3:10 Avalon and Walnut (as needed)
3:20 Elk River Road @ Showers