BUS #10: Central Eureka to Grant - Ridgewood to Winship - Elk River & Cutten to EHS

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Morning Route: 

Bus #10:   Central Eureka to Grant - Ridgewood to Winship - Cutten to EHS   

7:10 Union @ Wabash as needed for Grant Hardship
7:12 Wabash & B St - South side - Grant
7:14 F @ Del Norte - North West corner - Grant **
7:16 William & Del Norte - North West Corner - Grant **
7:20 B St @ Hawthorne - South West Corner - Grant 
7:22 Grotto & C - North East Corner- Grant
7:25 Carson @ F St. 
7:30 Grant School - Drop Off
7:40 Showers Rd. - EHS
7:45 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
7:48 Ridgewood School
7:50 Avalon jst before Walnut
7:53 Walnut just before Home Drive
8:00 Winship Middle School - Drop Off & Load EHS
8:04 Holly @ Excelsior
8:07 Excelsior @ Simmons
8:10 Campton & Lexi
8:15 Eureka High - drop off
 
**Grant Students from these stops ride Bus 8 home  
 
Afternoon Route:

Bus #10:  Grant to Central Eureka
                EHS & Winship to Cutten & Ridgewood & Elk River      
 
2:35 Grant - Load Grant
2:48 Grotto @ A St - North East - Grant Grandfathered
2:53 Alice Birney Load -* Grant Overflow -start 11-28-16
2:57 Dollison between California & A - Hardship
2:59 Huntoon between C and B
3:02 Del Norte between B & A - Red Light
3:05 Del Norte and Pine              Red Light
3:08 Del Norte and Spring
3:09 8th and C - Felicity
3:10 Betty Chinn Center
3:14 Zane - load
3:20 EHS - Load EHS  
3:35 Campton @ Leslie
3:37 Excelsior and Simmons
3:39 Holly and Roberts
3:43 Winship -Drop Off and Load 
3:45 Cypress and Cedar
3:48 Walnut just befor Home Dr.
3:50 Ridgewood Dr. and Walnut  (at turnout)
3:51 Ridgewood School-
3:54 Avalon and Walnut (as needed)
3:56 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
4:04 Elk River Road @ Showers 

Note: These students ride Bus 23 home on Monday

Afternoon Route (Monday Early Out):

Bus #10:  Grant to Out of Box.
                EHS & Winship to Cutten & Ridgewood & Elk River     

2:00 Grant School - Load Out of Box Kids 
2:10 Outside the Box- Sequoia Park Zoo
2:15 Winship -Load
2:22 Walnut @ Home Drive
2:25 Ridgewood School-
2:28 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
2:40 EHS Load (out at 2:20)
2:53 Campton @ Leslie
2:55 Excelsior and Simmons
2:56 Holly and Roberts
2:58 Cedar just off Cypress - Drop off 
3:04 Walnut just before Home Dr.
3:06 Ridgewood Dr. and Walnut  (at turnout)
3:08 Ridgewood School-
3:10 Avalon and Walnut (as needed)
3:15 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
3:20 Elk River Road @ Showers