BUS #1: North West Eureka to Alice Birney & Winship

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.


 Bus North West Eureka to Alice Birney & Winship
   
7:00 Pine @ Washington - South West - Winship & AB Grandfathered *
7:02 Pine @ Simpson - South West - Winship & AB Grandfathered *
7:04 Summer @ 15th - North West- Winship & AB Grandfathered *
7:08 Hawthorne between Spring & Fairfield - Winship & AB Grandfathered *
7:10 Wabash and B
7:12 Williams @ Del Norte - West - Winship *
7:20 Broadway just past McCullens @ HTA Bus Stop -Winship and Alice Birney 
7:23 Tetraults as needed
7:25 McCullens just past Rudy
7:27 Alice Birney - drop off then load Winship Only
7:45 Winship - Unload
8:00 Creighton between Spring & Union - South Side / Winship Only
8:05 Pine St @ Lincoln School - Winship only
8:23 Winship - Unload
  * Winship Students from these stops ride Bus 4 home
   
Bus 1 Bus 1 Alice Birney & Winship  to West Eureka
   
2:35 Alice Birney- Load
2:48 Hawthorne & Spring -North East Corner-AB grandfather 
2:49 Hawthorne @ Pine - North East Corner AB Hardship
2:53 15th & Union - North East Corner- AB grandfathered 
2:56 Pine @ Simpson - AB grandfathered RLC
2:58 Pine @ Washington - South East 
3:02 Betty Chinn Center
3:05 C @ Hillsdale 
3:15 Winship - Load
3:37 Alice Birney - Drop Off
3:41 Iowa @ McCullens across from McCullens Hotel 
3:42 McCullens @ Rudy
   
Bus 1 Monday - Alice Birney to West Eureka
  Winship to Alice Birney & South West Eureka
   
2:00 Alice Birney- Load
2:13 Hawthorne & Spring -North East Corner-AB Hardship 
2:16 Hawthorne @ Pine - North East Corner AB Hardship 
2:18 15th @ Union
2:20 Pine and Simpson - 
2:22 Pine @ Washington - South East - 
2:24 Betty Chinn Center
2:27 C @ Hillsdale
2:35 Winship - Load
2:55 Alice Birney - Drop Off
3:00 Iowa @ McCullens
3:03 McCullens & Rudy