BUS #1: North West Eureka to Alice Birney & Winship

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.


Morning Route:

Bus#1: North West Eureka to Alice Birney & Winship

7:00 Pine @ Washington - South West - Winship & AB Grandfathered *
7:02 Pine @ Simpson - South West - Winship & AB Grandfathered *
7:04 Summer @ 15th - North West- Winship & AB Grandfathered *
7:08 Hawthorne between Spring & Fairfield - Winship & AB Grandfathered *
7:12 Williams @ Del Norte - West - Winship *
7:20 Broadway just past McCullens @ HTA Bus Stop -Winship and Alice Birney 
7:23 Patriot/Tetrault
7:25 McCullens just past Rudy
7:27 Alice Birney - drop off then load Winship Only
7:45 Winship - Unload
8:00 Creighton between Spring & Union - South Side / Winship Only
8:05 Pine St @ Lincoln School - Winship only
8:10 Grant - Load Winship
8:23 Winship - Unload

Afternoon Route:

Bus#1: Alice Birney, Winship & EHS to West Eureka 

2:35 Alice Birney- Load
2:50 Hawthorne @ Pine - North East Corner AB Hardship- RLC
2:52 Hawthorne & Spring -North East Corner-AB grandfather RLC
2:55 15th & Union - North East Corner- AB grandfathered 
2:59 Pine and Simpson - AB grandfathered RLC
3:01 Pine @ Washington - South East 
3:05 Betty Chinn Center
3:07 C @ Hillsdale
3:20 Winship - Load
3:42 Alice Birney - Drop Off
3:45 Iowa @ McCullens across from McCullens Hotel 
3:46 McCullens @ Rudy
3:55 EHS- Load
4:03 McCullens @ Rudy

Afternoon Route (Monday Early Out):

Bus#1: Alice Birney to West Eureka, Winship & EHS to South West Eureka

2:00 Alice Birney- Load
2:13 Hawthorne @ Pine - North East Corner AB Hardship RLC
2:16 Hawthorne & Spring -North East Corner-AB Hardship RLC
2:18 15 @ Union
2:20 Pine and Simpson - RLC
2:22 Pine @ Washington - South East - RLC
2:24 Betty Chinn Center
2:27 C @ Hillsdale
2:35 Winship - Load
2:55 Alice Birney - Drop Off
3:00 Iowa @ McCullens
3:03 McCullens & Rudy
3:10 EHS - Load
3:17 McCullens & Rudy