BUS #7: Indianola, Walker Point, Ole Hanson, Redmond Ln, to Freshwater, Washington, Winship, EHS. Pigeon Pt, Mitchell Rd ride Freshwater Bus 9 to Freshwater and transfer to EHS Bus 7.

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Morning Route:

ECS Bus# 7: Indianola, Walker Point, Ole Hanson, Redmond Ln to Freshwater, Washington, Winship, EHS
                     Pigeon Pt., Mitchell Rd. ride Freshwater Bus 9 to Freshwater and transfer to EHS Bus 7*
 
7:12* Redmond Rd. and Myrtle
7:17 7390 Myrtle Ave.
7:19* 7660 Myrtle Ave. @ Mobile Estates
7:21* Indianola Trailer Park
7:24* 440 Indianola Rd.
7:26* Walker Point @ Hidden Valley-p/u and turn around
7:28 7225 Old Arcata Rd.  Thurs., Fri
7:31 1222 Freshwater Rd.
7:33 Foster Ln.
7:35 Freshwater Park -  turn around
7:36 2463 Freshwater Rd. 
7:42 1207 Freshwater and Brandon Rd.
7:45 Freshwater School -unload & load ECS students
7:48 Art Stone Works as needed
7:50 Worthington - EHS and hardship 
8:00 Washington School 
8:10 EHS - Winship Transfer to Bus 4/wait for Zoe kids
8:15 Load Zoe Students
8:25 Zoe Barnum - Drop Off

* Shared bus stops, Bus 7 transports Freshwater Elem. to Freshwater School

 

Afternoon Route:

ECS Bus#7: Washington to Cummings, Mitchell Road, Lafayette
                     Lafayette to Betty Chin, Out of the Box
                    Winship, EHS-West to Freshwater, Mitchell, Indianola
 
2:37 Washington School- Load
2:40 2747 Hall Ave @ Day Care-Deanna 
2:43 Cummings & Mitchell
2:45 Lower Mitchell & Mitchell Hts Rd.
2:50 Lafayette- Load Betty Chin & Out of the Box students 
2:57 7th and C @Betty Chinn Center
3:08 Sequoia Park - Drop Off  Out of Box kids- ZOO GATE
3:14 WINSHIP
3:25 GRANT - DROP OFF WINSHIP
3:31 EHS - Unload & Load EHS transfers from 2,8,25
3:34 3rd & O-just past Donut Mill- Drop Off Zane
3:38 Lafayette - d/o EHS 
3:41 Worthington - d/o EHS
3:43 Myrtle Ave. Body Shop
3:46 Mitchell and Cummings-drop off and turn around
3:52 Pidgeon Point @ Woodward Rd-turn around and drop off
3:57 1256 Freshwater Rd.
4:04 Foster Ln.
4:09 Freshwater Park -  turn around
4:10 2511 Freshwater Road (white fence) - Wyatt
4:11 2463 Freshwater Road - Kevin
4:12 Redmond Rd.
4:14 Myrtle Ave. @ Ole Hansen - as needed
4:15 7430 Myrtle Ave (before round about)
4:16 7660 Myrtle Ave @ Mobile Estates - as needed
4:17 Indianola Mobile Home Park - as needed
4:18 440 Indianola Rd. (Red Light Escort)
4:19 Hidden Valley @ Walker Pt. -
4:25 Art Stone Works-as needed

Afternoon Route (Monday Early Out):

ECS Bus#7: Winship, EHS to Mitchell Rd, Freshwater & Indianola
                     Washington students that normally ride bus #7 Tuesday - Friday, ride bus 18 on Mondays.
 
2:00 Lafayette Load - Out of Box, Betty Chin Students 
2:08 7th and C @Betty Chinn Center
2:15 Sequoia Park -d/o  Out of Box kids - ZOO GATE
2:20 WINSHIP
2:30 GRANT - DROP OFF WINSHIP
2:38 EHS -unload Winship & load EHS
2:42 3rd & Q - Drop Off Zane
2:45 Lafayette - d/o
2:47 Worthington d/o
2:48 Myrtle Ave. Body Shop
2:51 Mitchell and Cummings-drop off and turn around
2:53 Pidgeon Point Rd -@ Woodard-turn around and d/o
2:58 Myrtle Ave @ Felt Road 
3:01 1256 Freshwater Rd.
3:04 Freshwater Park - turn around
3:06 2511 Freshwater Road (white fence) - Wyatt
3:08 2463 Freshwater Road - Kevin
3:09 Redmond Rd. 
3:10 Myrtle Ave. @ Ole Hansen 
3:12 7430 Myrtle (before the roundabout)
3:13 7660 Myrtle Ave @ Mobile Estates - as needed
3:15 Indianola Mobile Home Park - as needed
3:17 440 Indianola Rd. (Red Light Escort)
3:19 Hidden Valley @ Walker Point - turn around and d/o as needed
3:22 Art Stone Works - as needed