BUS #4: North West Eureka to Lafayette, Lafayette area to EHS

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.


Morning Route:

BUS #4: North West Eureka to Lafayette
             Lafayette area to EHS
 
6:57 Spring and Hawthorne - Elem only
6:59 Union @ Wabash - East Side- Elem only
7:00 Wabash and B - Elem
7:02 C St. @ 15th - SE corner - Elem
7:05 F St. @ 13th St. - SE corner - Elem
7:08 F St. between 8th & 9th - East side - Elem
7:12 Clark @ B St. - West side (Jefferson) -Elem
7:15 A St between 7th and 6th - East side
7:18 3rd @ C Street - SE corner- Elem
7:22 7th @ M St.- Elem
7:30 LAFAYETTE -Unload Elem.
7:40 3rd and Q Sts. - SW corner - elem
7:44 T Street @ 3rd - SE corner- elem 
7:55 LAFAYETTE -Unload Elem. - Load EHS qualifying riders
8:05 EHS- Transfer Zane to Bus 8 or 2 / Load Winship from Bus 7 
8:10 Grant Load Winship
8:20 WINSHIP
 
Afternoon Route:

Bus #4: Lafayette to North West Eureka
            Winship to North West Eureka
 
2:12 LAFAYETTE
2:24 T between 3rd & 4th - West side
2:26 3rd and Q - NW Corner RLC
2:32 8th and F
2:40 LAFAYETTE
2:58 T between 3rd & 4th - West side
3:02 3rd and Q - NW Corner RLC
3:06 8th St. at M - NE Corner
3:10 8th St. @ F - NE Corner - RLC
3:13 F ST. at 13th - West Side-
3:15 F St just before Wabash - NE Corner
3:18 C Street @ 15th - East Side-
3:20 Clark and B (Jefferson) - NW Corner 
3:25 918 C St. @ Kids R People 2
3:28 C St ant Clark
3:30 Spring @ Hawthorne NW corner Red Light?
3:33 Union @ Wabash- East Side
3:45 Winship
3:58 Williams & Del Norte -Red Light
4:02 Hawthorne at B St.
4:06 Hawthorne at Spring - Red Light
4:10 Creighton between Spring & Union - South Side - Red Light
4:13 Pine between Breenan and Harris - Lincoln
4:21 Summer @ 15th (DMV) - Red Light
4:24 Simpson @ Pine
4:28 A st. behind Jefferson School

Afternoon Route (Monday Early Out):

Bus #4: Lafayette to North West Eureka
            Winship to North West Eureka
 
1:25 Lafayette
1:42 T between 3rd and 4th - West side
1:45 3rd and Q - NW Corner RLC
1:52 8th and F
2:00 Lafayette
2:15 T between 3rd and 4th - West side
2:20 3rd and Q - NW Corner RLC
2:23 8th St. at M - NE Corner
2:25 8th and F
2:27 F ST. at 13th - West Side-
2:28 F St just before Wabash - NE Corner
2:31 C Street @ 15th - East Side-
2:33 Clark and B (Jefferson) - NW Corner 
2:39 918 C St. @ Kids R People 2
2:42 Spring and Hawthorn NW Corner Red light
2:44 Union @ Wabash- East Side
2:56 WINSHIP -Load
3:08 Williams & Del Norte -Red Light
3:12 Hawthorne at B St.
3:16 Hawthorne at Spring - Red Light
3:20 Creighton between Spring & Union - South Side - Red Light
3:23 Pine between Breenan and Harris - Lincoln
3:31 Summer @ 15th (DMV) - Red Light
3:34 Simpson @ Pine
3:38 A st. behind Jefferson School