BUS #2: North East Eureka to Washington and Pine Hill to Zane/EHS

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.


Morning Route:

Bus #2: N.East Eureka to Washington and Pine Hill
            South West Eureka to Zane/EHS
 
7:15 Del Norte @ J St -South West Corner - Elem only
7:18  J Street @ 12th - Elem only
7:20 11th St @ Ross Park - Elem only
7:24 P St at Gates - NW Corner - Elem only
7:27 14th @ T St.- Elem. Only
7:30 14th and East - Elem only
7:38 WASHINGTON SCHOOL - DROP OFF
7:50 Azalea between Vance and Leonard Zane & EHS
7:53 Higgins and Meyers - Zane and EHS
7:55 Lewis Avenue just past Alpha - EHS 
7:56 Old Jacobs School - EHS 
8:10 EHS
8:18 ZANE
Afternoon Route:
 
Bus #2: Washington to North East Eureka
            Zane and EHS to Pine Hill, South West Eureka
 
2:35 Washington School - Load
2:50 EHS Cafeteria - Drop Off
2:52 J @ 17th - NE corner
2:53 J @ 13th - NE corner
2:57 Betty Chinn Center 
3:02 9th & M St
3:04 11th St @ Ross Park-South Side
3:09 P St @ Gates - NW Corner
3:11 P St just before Gates - East side
3:12 14th and T- SE corner - Deanna
3:13 T between 14th and 13th
3:14 14th between East & West- South Side
3:15 Zane Load
3:25 EHS - Load
3:35 GRANT - p/u hardship as needed
3:45 Azalea between Vance and Leonard
3:49 Higgins and Meyers
3:50 Lewis Avenue just past Alpha
3:52 Little Fairfield @ Sea Avenue 
3:56 Old Jacobs school
3:57 McCullens @ Glen - North West Corner
4:02 McCullens across from Rudy
 
Afternoon Route (Monday Early Out):

Bus #2: Washington to North East Eureka
            Zane and EHS to Pine Hill, South West Eureka

1:25 Washington School - Load
1:35 EHS Cafeteria - Drop Off
1:37 J @ 13th - NE corner
1:38 J @ 17th - NE corner
1:40 11th St @ Ross Park-South Side
1:45 P St @ Gates - NW Corner
1:48 14th and T- SE corner - Deanna
1:50 14th between East & West- South Side
2:00 Washington School - Load
2:10 EHS Cafeteria - Drop Off
2:11 J @ 17th - NE corner
2:12 J @ 13th - NE corner
2:16 Betty Chinn Center as needed
2:20 11th St @ Ross Park-South Side
2:22 P St @ Gates - NW Corner
2:25  T between 14th and 13th
2:26 14th between East & West- South Side
2:30 Zane Load
2:42 EHS - Load
2:50 GRANT - p/u hardship as needed
2:58 Azalea between Vance and Leonard
3:00 Higgins and Meyers
3:02 Lewis Avenue just past Alpha
3:04 Little Fairfield @ Sea Avenue 
3:06 Old Jacobs school
3:08 McCullens @ Glen - North West Corner
3:10 McCullens across from Rudy